Skip to main content

Contact Us

Pre-K
Janet Albright Teacher
Kathleen Connors Teacher
Elizabeth Maestas Teacher
John Mosby Educational Assistant
Paul Priest Special Ed Teacher
Nancy Zimmerly Staff
Kindergarten
Candace Carreathers 4th Grade Teacher
Mary Guerra Kindergarten Educational Assistant
Jennifer Kitts Teacher
Yolanda Miera Kindergarten Teacher
Krystal Nestor Pre-K/Child Find Educational Assistant
Kimberly Wise Kindergarten Educational Assistant
1st Grade
Bernie Comia Staff
Michelle Groth Super First Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Olguin Staff
Bridget Priddy Super First Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Christina Burger 2nd Grade Teacher
Tamara Houser 2nd Grade Teacher
Janalyn Maes 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Jamie Garner Teacher
Hannah Low 3rd Grade Teacher
Nora Yazzie Staff
4th Grade
Peter Haycox 4th Grade Teacher
Kevin Marsh 4th Grade Teacher
Dawn Tarman 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Victor Cordova Teacher
Lee Galassini 5th Grade Teacher
Lydia Moreno 5th Grade Teacher
Deaf & Hard of Hearing (DHH) Program
Martina Carlson Special Ed DHH Teacher
Linda Childers Staff
Aliza Gonzales DHH Educational Assistant
Kaeleigh Loveland Pool Educational Assistant
Armelia Luna-chavez DHH Educational Assistant
Ashlynn Major Staff
Julie Meyers DHH Educational Assistant
Joanna Mignardot DHH Educational Assistant
Susan Petrov Interpreter
Paul Priest Special Ed Teacher
Charlene Rodriguez Special Ed DHH Teacher
Sandra Sandoval Interpreter
Christy Taylor Audiologist
Ann Usinger Interpreter
Molly Wieder Interpreter
Charles Wilkinson (505) 362-1293 ex: 881-9855 extension 45014 Lead Interpreter
MUSIC
Physical Education (PE)
Amanda Snyder Physical Education Teacher
Principal
Kimberly Woodley Principal
Secretary
Pearl Archibeque Secretary
Clerk
Elizabeth Gomez Staff
Cafeteria
Library
Nichole Peters Librarian
Healthroom
Kelli Bishop Staff
Jaime Montoya Staff
Counseling
Allyn Harrad Staff
Social Worker
Carolyn Tapia-Quintana Social Worker
Therapy
Carla Collins Speech/Language Pathologist
Elaine George-Lerner Speech/Language Pathologist
Marjorie Quine-Smith Occupational Therapist
Traci Remington Staff
Special Education
Alicia Fajardo Teacher
Deborah Sanders-Kramer Teacher
Mairi Mahal Tanedo Special Ed Teacher
Gifted
Louis Fernandez Teacher
Support Staff
Roberta Armijo Indian Education
Yannick Campos Staff
Kaeleigh Loveland Pool Educational Assistant
Jody Miller Redirect Educational Assistant
Alicia Silva Family Liaison Educational Assistant
Title I
Julie Armijo Meade Teacher
Technology
Custodians
Michael Amos Night Custodian
Marisa Aragon Staff
Luciano Martinez Staff
Instructional Coach